Admission Help Line: +(0562)2460486

Committees


Proctorial Board

S.No.DesignationNames of FacultyContact No.
1Chief ProctorSh. Tanveer Qamar9412167399
2Add. Chief ProctorSh. R.K. Sharma9412258757
3MemberSh. Nirmendra Singh Bhadauria9411800215
4MemberSh. Sujeet Kumar9456091081
5MemberSh. Harish Chandra Prasad945715348
6MemberSh. Ashwani Kumar9837587544
7MemberSh. Khagendra Singh9457385137
8MemberSh. Anurag Yadav9410251885
9MemberDr. Gunjan Agarwal9897188959
10MemberMs. Preeti Sharma9412258757
11MemberSh.Deepak Pathak9412588095

Anti- Ragging Committee

S. No.Name DesignationMobile No.
1Dr. V.K. JainCoordinator9927023211
2Sh. Varun MaheshwariMember9837048961
3Sh. Dheerendra SinghMember8126990580
4Sh. Anshul AgarwalMember8791741825
5Sh. Anuj ParasharMember7599244053

Anti- Ragging Task Force

S.No.Name of Faculty DesignationMobile No.
1Sh. R.K. SharmaCoordinator9412258757
2Sh. Brajesh Kumar KaushalMember9412613645
3Sh. Ashwani KumarMember9837587544
4Sh. Nirmendra Singh BhadauriaMember9411800215
5Ms. Shalini NathMember7500305123
6Sh. Yadvendra SharmaMember9412534972

Sports Committee

S.No.Name Designation
1Sh. Nirmendra Singh BhadauriaCoordinator
2Sh. Harish Chandra PrasadMember
3Ms. Preeti SharmaMember
4Ms. Shalini NathMember
5Sh. Dhirendra AgarwalMember
6Sh. Anurag SharmaMember
7Sh. Dhirendra SinghMember
8Sh. Deepak PathakMember
9Ms. Gunjan SharmaMember
10Sh. Anurag YadavMember

Training & Placement Cell

S.No.NameDesignation
1Sh. R.K. SharmaCoordinator - 9412258757
2Sh. Varun MaheshwariMember - 9837048961
3Sh. Deepak PathakMember - 9412588095
4Sh. Rahul JainMember - 7060000680

Examination Committee

S. No. Name Designation
1Dr. V.K. JainCoordinator
2Sh. R.K. SharmaMember
3Sh. Anurag YadavMember
4Sh. Khagendra SinghMember
5Sh. Amit SrivastavaMember
6Sh. Amit BhatnagarMember

Cultural Committee

S. No. Name Designation
1Ms. Gunjan AgarwalCoordinator
2Sh. Dhirendra AgarwalMember
3Ms. Shalini NathMember
4Ms. Preeti SharmaMember
5Sh. Deepak PathakMember
6Sh. Rahul JainMember

AICTE / AKTU Affiliation Committee

S. No. Name Designation
1Sh. Tanveer QamarCoordinator
2Sh. Harish Chandra PrasadMember
3Sh. Dhirendra AgarwalMember
4Sh. Amit BhatnagarMember
5Sh. Deepak PathakMember

Library Committee

S. No. Name Designation
1Sh. Varun MaheshwariCoordinator
2Sh. Prateek SaxenaMember
3Ms. Shalini NathMember

Networking & Website Committee

S. No. Name Designation
1Sh. Varun MaheshwariCoordinator
2Sh. Amit KumarMember


Our Recruiters

FET AGRA COLLEGE, AGRA FET AGRA COLLEGE, AGRA FET AGRA COLLEGE, AGRA FET AGRA COLLEGE, AGRA FET AGRA COLLEGE, AGRA FET AGRA COLLEGE, AGRA FET AGRA COLLEGE, AGRA FET AGRA COLLEGE, AGRA FET AGRA COLLEGE, AGRA FET AGRA COLLEGE, AGRA